August 8- Congratulations winners- Super Late Model-Ray Cook, Steelhead- Landon Bagby, Crate- Will Roland, 602-Chris Hough, Econo- Dan Meadows, Open Wheel-Justin Wakefield, Street Stinger- Jason Young, Waterless Boat Race-Darrin Ray

August 8- Congratulations winners- Super Late Model-Ray Cook, Steelhead- Landon Bagby, Crate- Will Roland, 602-Chris Hough, Econo- Dan Meadows, Open Wheel-Justin Wakefield, Street Stinger- Jason Young, Waterless Boat Race-Darrin Ray

DIXIE SPEEDWAY RESULTS 8-8-2020
SUPER LATE MODELS
53 – Ray Cook
41 – TJ Reaid
9 – Jason Croft
08 – Justin Shipley
84 – Austin Smith
x15 – Shawn Chastain
44 – Tyler Millwood
00 – Johnny Chastain
66 – Jake Knowles
07 – Scott Hall
16 – Wesley Scott
42 – Cla Knight
G9 – Eric Granger
18 – Matt Dooley
17 – Lamar Haygood
19 – Wayne Echols
00 – Dalton Polston
STEELHEAD/525
19 – Landon Bagby
03 – Oliver Gentry
J28 – Jacques Daniel
99 – Rucker Orr
44 – Curtis Cline
01 – Tate McCollum
59 – Dale Thurman
79 – Jimmy Price
40 – Andy Morris
14 – Harvey Burns
57 – John Williams
17 – Justin Hammett
1 – Don Jenkins
371 – Drew Benefield
82 – Randall Powell
54 – Garrett Williams
17 – Tom Watson (DNS)
CRATE LATE MODEL
22 – Will Roland
14 – Logan Palmer
24 – Tanner Collins
00 – AJ Carlisi
22 – Tim Clark
17k – Kyler Haygood
17 – Jake Pilgrim
38 – Cody Haskins
5 – Lucas Ruark
79 – Travis Price
89 – Von Casey
05 – Carson Ruark
4 – Shane Smith
15 – John Sexton
3 – Luther Jenkins
71 – Danny Richards
602 SPORTSMAN:
24 – Chris Hough
20 – Chris Sizemore
D22 – Daniel Brewer
13 – Jesse Goss
T21 – Sawyer Tinker
30 – Spencer Singleton
9 – Rob Johnson
11 – Jake Raines
22 – Alan Brewer
17 – Stevie Brannen
5 – Kenny Taylor
29 – Buddy George
0 – Olivia Gentry
92 – John Autry
74 – Wes Roberson
52 – Hayden Swaney
98 – Jackie Waites
90 – Jonathan Martin
66 – Taylor Cole
19 – Richard Dale (DNS)
OPEN WHEEL 
1 – Justin Wakefield
51 – Gary McPherson
41 – Bo Jordan
69 – Dwayne Collins
6H – Steven Hite
t – Dan Lindsey
ECONO BOMBERS:
07 – Dan Meadows
21 – Eric Hamby
14 – Jeremy Williams
J21 – Justin Begley
10 – Dylan Armstrong
33 – Joe Trantham
87 – Chris Woodall
17 – Roy Patterson
18 – Jeff Peardon
22 – Brandy Brewer
98 – Matt Janssen
07 – Andrew Findley
14 – Cody Newton
44 – Billy Dean
55 – Carl Holcombe
15 – Derek Young
8 – William Payne
43 – Tim Ford
11 – Tom Darby
STREET STINGERS:
3 – Jason Young
4 – Rick Ricks
5 – Jonathan Nelson
17 – Michael Karp
18 – John Sanford
7 – Robert Brannon
87 – Stephen Shattles
99 – Shaun Harper
1 – Roger Adkins
49 – Spencer Huth
21 – Paul Heitsenrether
39 – Joseph Gill
11 – Doug McClain
32 – James Drummond
11 – Nathan Peardon
39 – Alton Henry
9 – PB Henry
WATERLESS BOAT RACE:
3 – Darrin Ray